Math Homework

SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

The Scholarship Committee would like you to click on the link the below to learn what the MIAAA has available to its members and their students.  The form and information has been updated on August 10, 2017.  

Application form can now be completed on the computer.

 

2020 Award Winners

Kaitlyn Bricker.jpg

Kaitlyn Bricker

Pellston

Jackson Schmaltz.jpg

Jackson Schmaltz

Bridgman

Katie Lazarz.jpg

Katie Lasarz

Freeland

Meredith Hage.JPG

Meredith Hage

Stevenson

Lauren Boerger.jpg

Lauren Boerger

Fremont

Keona Salesman.JPG

Keona Salesman

Bronson

Elizabeth Norris.JPG

Elizabeth Norris

Corunna

JocelynHobbs_web.jpg

Jocelyn Hobbs

Milan

Chase Wilson.jpg

Chase Wilson

Sparta

Travis Baird.jpg

Travis Baird

Pennfield

Ethan Price.jpg

Ethan Price

Cousino

Ohlsson, Jenny.JPG

Jennifer Ohlsson

Notre Dame Preparatory

2019 Award Winners

Albright-Maya- Midland.jpg

Maya Albright

Midland

Garren Lattig yearbook.jpg

Garren Lattig

Mason

Freeland Kent City.jpg

Lauren Freeland

Kent City

Southworth_051.jpg

Jakob Southworth

Decatur

Moore Caro.jpg

Meredith Moore

Caro

Veale-Portland.jpg

Jacob Veale

Portland

2018 Award Winners

GAYNOR_CELIAJPG.JPG

Celia Gaynor

Notre Dame Prep.

Nugent_Connor_Formal[1][1].jpg

Conner Nugent

Lowell

rachel Isom.jpeg

Rachel Isom

Madison

Benjamin Schmidt[1][1].jpg

Benjamin Schmidt

Northville

kendall jordan.jpeg

Kendall Jordan

Rochester

LinkClick.aspx.pdf.jpg

Tyler Driesenga

Allendale

2017 Award Winners

Hope Baldwin Hackett HS.jpg

Hope Baldwin

Hackett Catholic Central

Jonathan Lutchka Grass Lake HS.jpg

Jonathan Lutchka

Grass Lake

Summer Eubank Belding HS.jpg

Summer Eubank

Belding

Tait Morrissey Big Rapids HS.jpg

Tait Morrissey

Big Rapids

Jasmine Harper

Clare

Trevor Roznowski Alpena HS.jpg

Trevor Roznowski

Alpena

2016 Award Winners

Kayla Dobies.jpg

Kayla Dobies

Dakota

Logan Panetta

Coopersville

Greta Wilker.jpg

Greta Wilker

Belding

Austin Thompson.jpg

Austin Thompson

Onsted

2015 Award Winners

Kevin Greenman.jpg

Kevin Greenman

St. Philip Catholic Central

Annie Reed

Bloomfield Hills

Christopher Wells.jpg

Christopher Wells

St. Johns

Colleen Willson.jpg

Colleen Wilson

Blissfield

2014 Award Winners

2014Bailey Baker Eaton Rapids HS.jpg

Bailey Baker

Eaton Rapids

Evan Brennan

Hackett Catholic Central

2014Samantha_Swanson.jpeg

Samantha Swanson

Ravenna

2014MaxSchwegman.jpeg

Maxwell Schwegman

Notre Dame Prep

2013 Award Winners

13 Ashley Carney.jpeg

Ashley Carney

Northwest

13 Michael Broderick.jpeg

Michael Broderick

Notre Dame Prep

Taylor Janssen

Lakeland- White Lake

2012 Award Winners

Josph Hage.jpg

Josph Hage

Livonia Churchill

Julie Gilbert.jpg

Julie Gilbert

Fenton

Jordan Sargent.jpg

Jordan Sargent

Linden

Andrew Mallery

Vicksburg